Bhavan's Vidya mandir Eroor
K M Munshi
  0484 - 2784948
  0484 - 2777763
  bhavanseroor@yahoo.co.in

Info Centre


BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR, EROOR RESULTS - 2018

Academic Brilliance 

Our 19th batch of 149 students appeared for AISSCE Std XII examination conducted by the CBSE.108 students got distinction, 39 students got first class. 15 students got A1 in all subjects.

AISSCE 2017-2018 SCHOOL TOPPERS

STANDARD NAME MARKS PERCENTAGE
XII Science Abhinad J Pai 484 96.8%
XII Commerce Ashtamoorthy C 473 94.6%

 

    

         ABHINAD J PAI                          ASHTAMOORTHY C 

AISSCE - A1 IN ALL SUBJECT - 2018-19
SL NO CANDIDATE NAME
1 APARNA K 
2 ANUSREE VINOD
3 SAGARDAS PAI
4 ANAND RAJ
5 LAKSHMI SARMA
6 ABHINAND J PAI
7 ARYA JAYADEV K M
8 MEENAKSHY P RAM
9 DEVAPRIYA S
10 GANGA NAIR B
11 SIDHARTH SURESH
12 ATHUL JOSEPH
13 ARJUN R
14 ASHATAMOORTHY C
15 ALEENA XAVIER

Results of Std X 

Our 21st batch of 187 students appeared for AISSE STD X school based examination conducted by CBSE in March 2016 - 2017. 150 students got distinction, 184 students got first class. 26 students secured A1 in all subjects.

AISSE 2017-2018 SCHOOL TOPPER

STANDARD NAME MARKS PERCENTAGE
   Xth Rahul B Menon 493 98.6%

 

      RAHUL B MENON

A1 IN ALL SUBJECT - STD X - 2017-2018

Sl No NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 RAHUL B MENON
2 NIHARIKA  R
3 APARNA A
4 DEVIKA MONY
5 LEKSHMI S
6 ALEENA  KURIAN
7 ATHIRA B
8 A GAYATHRI
9 PAVITHRA  B
10 ASWINI K V
11 UTHRA VINOD MENON
12 MEENAKSHI  S NAIR
13 VIDYA RAMACHANDRAN
14 SRUTHY  B
15 AHINA  MERIN  REJI
16 GEETHANJALI S
17 PAUL PHILIP MATHEW
18 K ANANTHAKRISHNAN
19 NILEENA S KARUN
20 NANDA  C
21 ANJALI KRISHNA
22 PARVATHY  MENON
23 SHRUTI PREMKUMAR MENON
24 NANDANA SANAL
25 NITISH MENON
26 SANDEEP PREM NAMBIAR

BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR, EROOR RESULTS - 2017

Academic Brilliance 

Our 18th batch of 194 students appeared for AISSCE Std XII examination conducted by the CBSE.131 students got distinction, 59 students got first class. 29 students got A1 in all subjects.

AISSCE 2016-2017 SCHOOL TOPPERS

STANDARD NAME MARKS PERCENTAGE
XII Science Poornesh S Babu 487 97.4%
XII Commerce Sharmada R Nair 488 97.6%

       

      Poornesh S Babu                           Sharmada R Nair

AISSCE - A1 IN ALL SUBJECT - 2016-17
SL NO CANDIDATE NAME
1 ABHIRAMI ANAND
2 ANMOL DAS
3 BALAGOPAL S NAIR
4 DHANANJAY VIJAYARAGHAVAN
5 GAYATHRI K
6 GOPIKA R KUZHUVELIL
7 GOVIND RAJKUMAR
8 RAHUL RAJ P
9 SANJAY SREEKUMAR
10 SREEHARI U KARTHA
11 ALBRITE BEN
12 ARUN H
13 S ANJANA SHANKAR
14 SRIVIDYA KRISHNAKUMAR
15 ALKA ROY
16 ASWIN M PRABHU
17 POORNESH S BABU
18 VIGHNESH RADHAKRISHNAN
19 KAVYA N R
20 SRADHA D PRABHU
21 M GAYATHRI MENON
22 RENJITHA DEV S
23 SHARMADA R NAIR
24 VANDANA JAYASANKAR
25 ARDRA T K
26 KRISHNAPRIYA C
27 NIKITA J MENDEZ
28 SAMYUKTHA GOKULDAS
29 SREEBALA MURALEEDHARAN

Results of Std X 

Our 20th batch of 164 students appeared for AISSE STD X school based examination conducted by CBSE in March 2016 - 2017. 54 students secured A1 in all subjects.

A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS - STD X - 2016-2017
Sl No CANDIDATE NAME
1 ADITHYA SURESH
2 ANAGHA P
3 ANKITHA P BIJU
4 BHAGYASREE K A
5 C M MADHAV PRABHU
6 DEVANG V KRISHNAN
7 DONNA SURESH
8 HARISHANKAR S KUMAR
9 HIMA K H
10 KALYANI G
11 KARTHIK RADHAKRISHNAN
12 MEENAKSHI S PARAMESWARAN
13 PARVATHY MANOJ
14 SHIVANI B KAMATH
15 SIDHARTH NAIR
16 VYSAKH V
17 AADHITH GIRISH M
18 AISWARYA RAJESH
19 BHARATH KRISHNA K S
20 DEVIKA MANOJ
21 DIYA TEREZA GEORGE
22 HEMANTH R
23 REBECCA GIGI
24 ROHITH RAMESH
25 ALEN C SANTHOSH
26 AMITHA JAISON
27 ANANDHAKRISHNAN M
28 LEKSHMI NAIR U
29 MARIYA JOY
30 P RAMAVARMA RAJA
31 J SABARI SANKAR
32 SANKER S MENON
33 SOURAV SANJEEV C
34 VANDANA MOHANDAS
35 ASHWIN PRAKASH
36 BENITO ULLAS
37 KARTHIKA SANJAY
38 ANANTHALAKSHMI N
39 N RESHMA GEORGE
40 NANDA H
41 RAJESWARI U KARTHA
42 VIDYA B
43 KARTHIKA B KRISHNAN
44 SIDHARTH R
45 DIYA HARISH
46 SOORYAGAYATHRI R
47 TREESA BEN
48 ANILA S
49 APARNA N
50 ARATHI MENON P R
51 KAVYA RAJEEV
52 KRISHNAA AJITH
53 VISHNU VINOD
54 ANAGHA S DEVAN

BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR, EROOR RESULTS - 2016

Academic Brilliance 

Our 17th batch of 176 students appeared for AISSCEStd XII examination conducted by the CBSE.142students got distinction, 171 students got first class. 22 students got A1 in all subjects.

AISSCE 2015-2016 SCHOOL TOPPERS

STANDARD NAME MARKS PERCENTAGE
XII Science Ashwin P 485 97%
XII Commerce Krishna K K 481 96.2%

          

         ASHWIN P                                      KRISHNA K K

STD XII , A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS, 2015-16
SCIENCE GROUP
1 ADITHYA G
2 ANJALI VENUGOPAL
3 ARJUN B KRISHNAN
4 ASWIN P
5 ATHIRA VARMA S
6 GAYATHRI. A
7 NANDITHA MENON
8 ACHYUTH AJITH
9 ALLEN VARGHESE
10 GOPIKA P.S
11 RISHIKESH K. B
12 VAIBHAV RANJITH
13 ALIN SARA ALEX
14 K.R. RAKESH KRISHNAN
15 MARY ANN SANTOSH
16 PRANAV SANJEEV C
17 RESHMA P PRADEEP
STD XII , A1 IN ALL COMMERCE GROUP, 2015-16
1 ASHISH BINU
2 R. SREELAKSHMI
3 ARAVIND NAIR
4 CHANDANA CHANDRAN
5 KRISHNA.K.K

 Results of Std X 

Our 19th batch of 173 students appeared for AISSE STD X school based examination conducted by CBSE in March 2015 - 2016. 40 students secured A1 in all subjects.

 CBSE CLASS X - ALL A1 STUDENTS LIST
1 ABINAV M
2 ASHTAMOORTHY C
3 DARSANA J VARIER
4 GANGA NAIR B
5 HARIGOVIND V
6 NANDITHA SREEKUMAR
7 SHIVRAM P NAIR
8 SIDDHARTH MENON
9 YADUKRISHNAN R MENON
10 ABHIJITH SAJEEV
11 GOURI ANIL
12 GOURI N
13 J NITHIN HARIKRISHNAN
14 ABHIRAMI A
15 ADARSH DHARMADEVAN
16 ANUSHREE VINOD
17 BHADRA POORNIMA RAJESH
18 GOURI PRASANTH
19 LAKSHMI SARMA S
20 NIKITA ANI
21 RAHUL S
22 SARATH M M
23 SIDHARTH SURESH
24 ACHYUTH K RAVIDAS
25 ALEENA MARIAM SAJAN
26 JOHN PAUL
27 KARTHIK M NAIR
28 MAHIMA G
29 NIRUPAMA N
30 ANJANA M
31 ARYA JAYADEV K M
32 MRINALINI V
33 ANJANA MENON
34 NAVYA R JOSEPH
35 ALICIA ANNA ABRAHAM
36 ANAND RAJ
37 DEVA PRIYA S
38 KALYANI KRISHNA P R
39 MEENAKSHY P RAM
40 VISHNU PRASAD R

 

BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR, EROOR RESULTS - 2015

Academic Brilliance

Our 16th batch of222 students appeared for AISSCEStd XII examination conducted by the CBSE.176 students got distinction, 220 students got first class. 21 students got A1 in all subjects.

AISSCE 2014-2015 SCHOOL TOPPERS

STANDARD NAME MARKS PERCENTAGE
XII Science Georgy Paul 485 97%
XII Commerce Karthika S Nair 481 96.2%

Georgy Paul- 97% Karthika S Nair–96.2% (Science Stream) (Commerce Stream)

Subject Toppers

SUBJECT MARK NAMES
ENGLISH 96 SIDHARTH MOHAN
  96 AKHIL VIJAY
  96 MEERA R. CHOWALLOOR
  96 PARVATHY V. NAIR
PHYSICS 95 GEORGY PAUL
  95 ELIZABETH PAUL
  95 ANANDHU SANIL
  95 SIDHARTH MOHAN
  95 DEVI KRISHNA
  95 GAYATHRI. S
  95 PARVATHY R. MENON
  95 LAKSHMI NARAYANAN
  95 JOHN GEORGE
  95 REVATHY SURENDRAN
  95 NAMRATHAP. SOMACHOODAN
  95 R. ARCHANA IYER
  95 AKSHAY T.S
  95 B. POORNIMA
  95 SACHIN SUNNY
CHEMISTRY 100 GEORGY PAUL
COMPUTER SCIENCE 100 GEORGY PAUL
  100 ANANDHU SANIL
MATHEMATICS 99 KALYANI MENON
BIOLOGY 95 PARVATHI. R. MENON
  95 KRISHNABALA. M
  95 ANAGHA A. KRISHNA
  95 DHISHA P. REJI
  95 AKHIL VIJAY
  95 MALAVIKA S
ECONOMICS 95 KARTHIKA S. NAIR
  95 VISHNU. J
  95 PRANAV RAJA
  95 JAIDEV. V
  95 VIDHYA V
  95 YADUKRISHNAN. M
  95 GAYATHRI. B
  95 HARIBALA MURALEEDHARAN
  95 VAISHNAVI. S
  95 AMAL K. M
  95 APARNA. V
  95 JUDE K.G
  95 APARNA B. GOMATHY
  95 NAVYA K.S
  95 SREELAKSHMI. S. MENON
BUSINESS STUDIES 97 KARTHIKA S. NAIR
ACCOUNTANCY 96 VIDHYA V
INFORMATICS PRACTICES 100 APARNA . V
HOME SCIENCE 99 YADUKRISHNAN. M

21 students got A1 in all subjects

SCIENCE GROUP
1 ELIZABETH PAUL
2 ANANDHU SANIL
3 KALYANI MENON
4 SIDHARTH MOHAN
5 ANIKA BABU
6 DEVIKRISHNA
7 LAKSHMI NARAYANAN
8 GEORGY PAUL
9 LAKSHMIPRIYA AJITH
10 MARY JOSHY MAMPILLY
11 PARVATHY R. MENON
12 KRISHNABALA. M
13 ANAGHA A KRISHNA
COMMERCE GROUP
1 KARTHIKA S NAIR
2 VISHNU J
3 PRANAV RAJA
4 JAIDEV. V
5 VIDHYA. V
6 GAYATHRI. B

Results of Std X 

Our 18thbatch of 200 students appeared for AISSE STD X school based examination conducted by CBSE in March 2014 - 2015. 36 students secured A1 in all subjects.

STD X , A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS, 2014-15
1 APOORVA RADHAKRISHNA 19 AKHIL NAIR
2 PRAKASH V CHANDRA 20 ABHIRAMI ANAND
3 GITANJALI VINOD 21 ANMOL DAS
4 SHARMADA R. NAIR 22 KADAMBARI R KARTHA
5 SRIVIDYA KRISHNAKUMAR 23 POORNESH S BABU
6 DHANANJAY VIJAYARAGHAVAN 24 SREEHARI U KARTHA
7 KRISHNAPRIYA C 25 VIGHNESH RADHAKRISHNAN
8 ANJANA SHANKAR 26 GOPIKA R KUZHUVELIL
9 SAMYUKTHA GOKULDAS 27 MEGHNA VIJAY
10 ALKA ROY 28 SANIKA RAJAN
11 GAYATHRI K 29 SIDDHARTH A PILLAI
12 GIRIDHAR. P 30 SREELAKSHMI. K
13 GOURI NANDANA 31 BALAGOPAL S NAIR
14 GOVIND RAJKUMAR 32 GOPIKA MENON M
15 KAVYA RAVEENDRAN 33 NIRANJANA MENON
16 NEERAJ KRISHNAN 34 PINGALI NIHARIKA SHANKAR
17 RIBA JACOB 35 ALBRITE BEN
18 ASWIN M PRABHU 36 SNEHA SAJ

 

BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR, EROORRESULTS - 2014

Academic Brilliance

Our 15th batch of230students appeared for AISSCEStd XII examination conducted by the CBSE.164 students got distinction, 225 students got first class. 20 students got A1 in all subjects.

School Toppers

STANDARD NAME MARKS PERCENTAGE
XII Science CHITRA RAGHAVAN 487 97.4%
XII Commerce DEVIKA VARMA 476 95.2%

AISSCE 2013-2014 SCHOOL TOPPERS

Chitra Raghavan- 97.4% Devika Varma –95.2%

(Science Stream) (Commerce Stream)

Subject Toppers

Name Marks Subject
English 96 Namitha Pradeep, Thulasi Madhusudanan
Physics 95 Ashly Thambi, Vinay C Shaju, Chitra Raghavan, C. Yamuna Menon, Gouri Sankar
Chemistry 99 Chitra Raghavan
Maths 100 Aswin Rajesh, Rahul Dileep, Shabir Hameed
Biology 97 Aditya Sankar
Computer Science 100 Chitra Raghavan
Informatics Practices 98 Priyanka Pillai
Accountancy 95 Devika Varma, Veda R Thampuran, Thulsi Madhusudanan
Business Studies 98 Veda R Thampuran
Economics 95 Devika Varma, Gopika P. Menon, Haripriya R, Sreelakshmi Vinayan, V. O. Sathyajith, Nikie Das Marria, Priyanka Pillai, Gayathri Menon
Home Science 98 Shilpa T. Jaichandran, V.O. Sathyajith

20 students got A1 in all subjects

STUDENTS SCORE A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS
STD - XII - 2013- 2014
Science
1 CHITHRA RAGHAVAN 10 NOOPURA P
2 SHABIR HAMID 11 ASHWIN RAJESH
3 C. YAMUNA MENON 12 AKSHAYE PRASAD
4 C. D. ROHITH MENON 13 NAMITHA PRADEEP
5 ASHLY THAMBI 14 ABHINAV S
6 HRIDYA DILEEP 15 AMRUTHA S
7 M SRIKANTH 16 KRISHNAPRIYA V
8 AISWARYA K.P 17 JOSE PETER
9 GOWRI KRISHNAN CHDRASEKHARAN 18 SRUTHY V
Commerce      
1 VEDA R THAMPURAN    
2 DEVIKA VARMA    
Results of Std X

Our 17thbatch of 173 students appeared for AISSE STD X school based examination conducted by CBSE in March 2013 - 14. 30 students secured A1 in all subjects.

STUDENTS SCORE A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS
STD - X - 2014- 2015
1 ACHYUTH AJITH 11 DARSANA N 21 NANDITHA MENON
2 ADITHYA G 12 DEVIKA A 22 PARVATHY G. S
3 AISWARYA RAMESH 13 GOKUL SUNIL 23 PRANAV SANJEEV
4 ALIN SARA ALEX 14 GOPIKA P.S 24 RESHMA P PRADEEP
5 AMRUTHA M.S 15 GOURI P.R 25 RISHIKESH K. B
6 ARAVIND NAIR 16 JAZIMA C. A 26 S. RAHUL
7 ARJUN B. KRISHNAN 17 K. SRIVAISHNAVI 27 SRUTI MAHENDIAN
8 ARJUN P 18 KRISHNA K.K 28 T.R. LAVANYA
9 ATHIRA NANDAKUMAR 19 MRINALINI MENON 29 VAIBHAV RANJITH
10 B. SANDEEP 20 NANDAKISHORE R 30 VINAY ANIL KURUP

 

BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR, EROOR RESULTS 2013

Academic Brilliance

Our fourteenth batch of 199 students appeared for AISSCE Std XII examination conducted by the CBSE. 127 students got distinction,187 students got first class and 10 students got second class. 22 students got A1 in all subjects.

School Toppers

STANDARD NAME MARKS PERCENTAGE
XII Science ARJUN PRASANNAN 490 98%
XII Commerce RAHUL RAJEEV 480 96%
AISSCE 2013- SCHOOL TOPPERS

Arjun Prasannan - 98% Rahul Rajeev - 96% (Science Stream) (Commerce Stream)

Subject Toppers

Name Marks Subject
English 96 Induja J Menon, Saranya B R
Physics 98 Arjun Prasannan
Chemistry 99 Arjun Prasannan
Maths 100 Arjun Prasannan,N Haridevan Nair
Biology 99 Aiswarya Mary KS
Computer Science 100 Chandana S Babu
Informatics Practices 99 Rahul Rajeev
Accountancy 97 Rahul Rajeev
Business Studies 95 Diya Theras Vempala,Parvathy Menon,Parvathy Radhakrishnan,Rahul Rajeev
Economics 96 Parvathy Radhakrishnan
Home Science 94 Parvathy Radhakrishnan

22 students got A1 in all subjects

Science Akshay Soman Chandana S Babu Anjana Sajeev Haritha Unnikrishnan Meenakshi S N Haridevan Nair S Nandana Asvin S Kumar Keerthi R Rahul Varma Arjun Prasannan Dhiya P Reji Shilpa P V Aiswarya R Nair Aiswarya Mary K S Cerin Kuriakose Krishna Ramachandran Rajalakshmi V R S Shruthi V P Sreelakshmi

Commerce Parvathi Radhakrishnan Rahul Rajeev

Results of Std X

Our 16th batch of 254 students appeared for AISSE STD X school based examination conducted by CBSE in March 2013. We secured cent percent results. 66 students secured A1 in all subjects.

66 Students got A1 in all Subjects

1.Divyasree D Pai 22. Gopika B 44. Uthara Raveendran
2.Josyula Sai Sushama Madhavi 23. KrishnaBala M 45. Varun V
3. Kalyani Menon 24. Parvathy V Nair 46. Abhiram P S
4.Vidya V 25. Sanjay P S 47. Akshay T S
5.Athira Unnikrishnan 26. Sidharth Mohan 48. Haritha M H
6. R Archana Iyer 27. Sidharth J Menon 49 Jayadev V
7. Ashwita Lakshmi 28. Anagha R Krishna 50 John George
8.B Poornina 29. Aparna T 51 Mohammad Aslam E M
9.Gopika Nandakumar 30. Aravind Satheesh 52 Sachin Rajan
10. Lakshmipriya Ajith 31. R Arya Krishna 53 Vinayak S Menon
11. Sreelakshmi Ramesh 32. R Ashwathi 54 Vishnu J Menon
12. Yedukrishnan P 33. Lakshmi Narayanan 55 Ansar M Varghese
13. Anushka Sara Kurian 34. Lydid Ann Vinod 56 Devika K
14. Devikrishna P 35. Namrata P Somachudan 57 Emil Shiju
15. Elizabeth Paul 36. V Kalyani Menon 58 John Benni Channanathil
16. Haribala Muraleedharan 37. Anika Babu 59 Maria Eldho
17. Madhav Sreekumar 38. Christe Babu 60 Mary Joshy Manipilly
18. Roy Philip George 39. Dhisha P Reji 61 Sachin Sunny
19. Sreelakshmi R 40. Gayathri S 62 Sharanya M
20. Adithyan S 41. Georgie Paul 63 Vishnu Prabha A A
21. Aiswarya Hariharan 42. Nithul Krishna 64 Jayakrishnan S
    65 Amit Saji

 



Facilities

News & Events

Photos
Videos

Address

Bhavan's Vidya Mandir,
Eroor West P.O.,
Tripunithura, Ernakulam, Kerala
Pin: 682504
0484 - 2777763
0484 - 2784948
bhavanseroor@yahoo.co.in

Location map


© All Rights Reserved. Bhavans Vidya Mandir, Eroor
Designed by: Tedsys