Home Result Analysis

Result Analysis

BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR, EROOR 

RESULTS -  2015

Academic Brilliance

Our 16th batch of 222 students appeared for AISSCE Std XII examination conducted by the CBSE. 176 students got distinction, 220 students got first class.  21 students got A1 in all subjects.

School Toppers 

STANDARD

NAME

MARKS

PERCENTAGE

XII Science

Georgy Paul

485

97%

XII Commerce

Karthika S Nair

481

96.2%

AISSCE 2013-2014 SCHOOL TOPPERS

                             

               Georgy Paul -  97%                                              Karthika S Nair –96.2%                           (Science Stream)                                                       (Commerce Stream)

 Subject Toppers

SUBJECT MARK  NAMES
ENGLISH 96 SIDHARTH MOHAN
96 AKHIL VIJAY
96 MEERA R. CHOWALLOOR
96 PARVATHY V. NAIR
PHYSICS 95 GEORGY PAUL
95 ELIZABETH PAUL
95 ANANDHU SANIL
95 SIDHARTH MOHAN
95 DEVI KRISHNA
95 GAYATHRI. S
95 PARVATHY R. MENON
95 LAKSHMI NARAYANAN
95 JOHN GEORGE
95 REVATHY SURENDRAN
95 NAMRATHAP. SOMACHOODAN
95 R. ARCHANA IYER
95 AKSHAY T.S
95 B. POORNIMA
95 SACHIN SUNNY
CHEMISTRY 100 GEORGY PAUL
COMPUTER SCIENCE 100 GEORGY PAUL
100 ANANDHU SANIL
MATHEMATICS 99 KALYANI MENON
BIOLOGY 95 PARVATHI. R. MENON
  95 KRISHNABALA. M
  95 ANAGHA A. KRISHNA
  95 DHISHA P. REJI
  95 AKHIL VIJAY
  95 MALAVIKA S
ECONOMICS 95 KARTHIKA S. NAIR
95 VISHNU. J
95 PRANAV RAJA
95 JAIDEV. V
95 VIDHYA V
95 YADUKRISHNAN. M
95 GAYATHRI. B
95 HARIBALA MURALEEDHARAN
95 VAISHNAVI. S
95 AMAL K. M
95 APARNA. V
95 JUDE K.G
95 APARNA B. GOMATHY
95 NAVYA K.S
95 SREELAKSHMI. S. MENON
BUSINESS STUDIES 97 KARTHIKA S. NAIR
ACCOUNTANCY 96 VIDHYA V
INFORMATICS 

PRACTICES
100 APARNA . V
HOME SCIENCE 99 YADUKRISHNAN. M

 21 students got A1 in all subjects

SCIENCE GROUP
1 ELIZABETH PAUL
2 ANANDHU SANIL
3 KALYANI MENON
4 SIDHARTH MOHAN
5 ANIKA BABU
6 DEVIKRISHNA
7 LAKSHMI NARAYANAN
8 GEORGY PAUL
9 LAKSHMIPRIYA AJITH
10 MARY JOSHY MAMPILLY
11 PARVATHY R. MENON
12 KRISHNABALA. M
13 ANAGHA A KRISHNA
COMMERCE GROUP
1 KARTHIKA S NAIR
2 VISHNU J
3 PRANAV RAJA
4 JAIDEV. V
5 VIDHYA. V
6 GAYATHRI. B

Results of Std X

Our 18th batch of 200 students appeared for AISSE STD X school based examination conducted by CBSE in March 2014 - 2015. 36 students secured A1 in all subjects.

STD X , A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS, 2014-15
1 APOORVA RADHAKRISHNA 19 AKHIL NAIR
2 PRAKASH V CHANDRA 20 ABHIRAMI ANAND
3 GITANJALI VINOD 21 ANMOL DAS
4 SHARMADA R. NAIR 22 KADAMBARI R KARTHA
5 SRIVIDYA KRISHNAKUMAR 23 POORNESH S BABU
6 DHANANJAY VIJAYARAGHAVAN 24 SREEHARI U KARTHA
7 KRISHNAPRIYA C 25 VIGHNESH RADHAKRISHNAN
8 ANJANA SHANKAR 26 GOPIKA R KUZHUVELIL
9 SAMYUKTHA GOKULDAS 27 MEGHNA VIJAY
10 ALKA ROY 28 SANIKA RAJAN
11 GAYATHRI K 29 SIDDHARTH A PILLAI
12 GIRIDHAR. P 30 SREELAKSHMI. K
13 GOURI NANDANA 31 BALAGOPAL S NAIR
14 GOVIND RAJKUMAR 32 GOPIKA MENON M
15 KAVYA RAVEENDRAN 33 NIRANJANA MENON
16 NEERAJ KRISHNAN 34 PINGALI NIHARIKA SHANKAR
17 RIBA JACOB 35 ALBRITE BEN
18 ASWIN M PRABHU 36 SNEHA SAJ

                                                                       

BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR, EROOR 

RESULTS 2013 - 2014

Academic Brilliance

Our 15th batch of 230 students appeared for AISSCE Std XII examination conducted by the CBSE. 164 students got distinction, 225 students got first class.  20 students got A1 in all subjects.

 School Toppers 

STANDARD

NAME

MARKS

PERCENTAGE

XII Science

CHITRA RAGHAVAN

487

97.4%

XII Commerce

DEVIKA VARMA

476

95.2%

AISSCE 2013-2014 SCHOOL TOPPERS

                                                            

    Chitra Raghavan -  97.4%                   Devika Varma –95.2%                       

        (Science Stream)                              (Commerce Stream)

Subject Toppers

 

Name

Marks

Subject

English

96

Namitha Pradeep, Thulasi Madhusudanan

Physics

95

Ashly Thambi, Vinay C Shaju, Chitra Raghavan, C. Yamuna Menon, Gouri Sankar

Chemistry

99

Chitra Raghavan

Maths

100

Aswin Rajesh, Rahul Dileep, Shabir Hameed

Biology

97

Aditya Sankar

Computer Science

100

Chitra Raghavan

Informatics Practices

98

Priyanka Pillai

Accountancy

95

Devika Varma, Veda R Thampuran, Thulsi Madhusudanan

Business Studies

98

Veda R Thampuran

Economics

95

Devika Varma, Gopika P. Menon, Haripriya R, Sreelakshmi Vinayan, V. O. Sathyajith, Nikie Das Marria, Priyanka Pillai, Gayathri Menon

Home Science

98

Shilpa T. Jaichandran, V.O. Sathyajith

 20 students got A1 in all subjects

 

STUDENTS SCORE A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS  

STD - XII - 2013- 2014

Science

1

CHITHRA RAGHAVAN

10

NOOPURA P

2

SHABIR HAMID

11

ASHWIN RAJESH

3

C. YAMUNA MENON

12

AKSHAYE PRASAD

4

C. D. ROHITH MENON

13

NAMITHA PRADEEP

5

ASHLY THAMBI

14

ABHINAV S

6

HRIDYA DILEEP

15

AMRUTHA S

7

M SRIKANTH

16

KRISHNAPRIYA V

8

AISWARYA K.P

17

JOSE PETER

9

GOWRI KRISHNAN CHDRASEKHARAN

18

SRUTHY V

Commerce

 

1

VEDA R THAMPURAN

 

2

DEVIKA VARMA

 

  Results of Std X

Our 17th batch of 173 students appeared for AISSE STD X school based examination conducted by CBSE in March 2013 - 14. 30  students secured A1 in all subjects.

STUDENTS SCORE A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS   
STD - X - 2014- 2015
1 ACHYUTH AJITH 11 DARSANA N 21 NANDITHA MENON
2 ADITHYA G 12 DEVIKA A 22 PARVATHY G. S
3 AISWARYA RAMESH 13 GOKUL SUNIL  23 PRANAV SANJEEV
4 ALIN SARA ALEX 14 GOPIKA P.S 24 RESHMA P PRADEEP
5 AMRUTHA M.S 15 GOURI P.R 25 RISHIKESH K. B
6 ARAVIND NAIR  16 JAZIMA C. A 26 S. RAHUL
7 ARJUN B. KRISHNAN 17 K. SRIVAISHNAVI 27 SRUTI MAHENDIAN 
8 ARJUN P  18 KRISHNA K.K 28 T.R. LAVANYA
9 ATHIRA NANDAKUMAR 19 MRINALINI MENON 29 VAIBHAV RANJITH
10 B. SANDEEP 20 NANDAKISHORE R 30 VINAY ANIL KURUP

           

               

        

 

BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR, EROOR RESULTS 2013

Academic Brilliance

Our twelth batch of 199 students appeared for AISSCE Std XII examination conducted by the CBSE. 127 students got distinction,187 students got first class and 10 students got second class. 22 students got A1 in all subjects.



School Toppers

STANDARD NAME MARKS %
XII Science ARJUN PRASANNAN 490 98%
XII Commerce RAHUL RAJEEV 480 96%

 

Subject Toppers

Name Marks Subject
English 96 Induja J Menon, Saranya B R
Physics 98 Arjun Prasannan
Chemistry 99 Arjun Prasannan
Maths 100 Arjun Prasannan, N Haridevan Nair
Biology 99 Aiswarya Mary KS
Computer Science 100 Chandana S Babu
Informatics Practices 99 Rahul Rajeev
Accountancy 97 Rahul Rajeev
Business Studies 95 Diya Theras Vempala, Parvathy Menon, Parvathy Radhakrishnan, Rahul Rajeev
Economics 96 Parvathy Radhakrishnan
Home Science 94 Parvathy Radhakrishnan

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS GETTING A1 IN EACH SUBJECT
ENGLISH : 109/199  MATHS : 34/165
PHYSICS  : 58/156   CHEMISTRY : 37/156
COMPUTER  : 40/100 BIOLOGY    : 26/56
BUSINESS STUDIES : 7/43  ACCOUNTANCY : 18/43
ECONOMICS : 11/43 HOME SCIENCE : 7/12
INFORMATICS :  7/22      

 

22 students got A1 in all subjects

 Science    
  • Akshay Soman
 
  • Chandana S Babu
  • Anjana Sajeev
 
  • Haritha Unnikrishnan
  • Meenakshi S
 
  • N Haridevan Nair
  • S Nandana
 
  • Asvin S Kumar
  • Keerthi R
 
  • Rahul Varma
  • Arjun Prasannan
 
  • Dhiya P Reji
  • Shilpa P V
 
  • Aiswarya R Nair
  • Aiswarya Mary K S
 
  • Cerin Kuriakose
  • Krishna Ramachandran
 
  • Rajalakshmi V R
  • S Shruthi
 
  • V P Sreelakshmi

Commerce

  • Parvathi Radhakrishnan
  • Rahul Rajeev

Results of Std X

Our 16th batch of 254 students appeared for AISSE STD X school based examination conducted by CBSE in March 2013. We secured cent percent results. 66 students secured A1 in all subjects.

66 students got A1 in all subjects
1. Divyasree D Pai 22. Gopika B 44. Uthara Raveendran
2. Josyula Sai Sushama Madhavi    23. KrishnaBala M 45. Varun V
3. Kalyani Menon 24. Parvathy V Nair 46. Abhiram P S
4. Vidya V 25. Sanjay P S 47. Akshay T S
5. Athira Unnikrishnan 26. Sidharth Mohan 48. Haritha M H
6. R Archana Iyer 27. Sidharth J Menon 49. Jayadev V
7. Ashwita Lakshmi 28. Anagha R Krishna 50. John George
8. B Poornina 29. Aparna T 51. Mohammad Aslam E M
9. Gopika Nandakumar 30. Aravind Satheesh 52. Sachin Rajan
10. Lakshmipriya Ajith 31. R Arya Krishna 53. Vinayak S Menon
11. Sreelakshmi Ramesh 32. R Ashwathi 54. Vishnu J Menon
12. Yedukrishnan P 33. Lakshmi Narayanan 55. Ansar M Varghese
13. Anushka Sara Kurian 34. Lydid Ann Vinod 56. Devika K
14. Devikrishna P 35. Namrata P Somachudan 57. Emil Shiju
15. Elizabeth Paul 36. V Kalyani Menon 58. John Benni Channanathil
16. Haribala Muraleedharan 37. Anika Babu 59. Maria Eldho
17. Madhav Sreekumar 38. Christe Babu 60. Mary Joshy Manipilly
18. Roy Philip George 39. Dhisha  P Reji 61. Sachin Sunny
19. Sreelakshmi R 40. Gayathri S 62. Sharanya M
20. Adithyan S 41. Georgie Paul 63. Vishnu Prabha A A
21. Aiswarya Hariharan 42. Nithul Krishna 64. Jayakrishnan S
65. Amit Saji    











 

Login

Username
Password
 

Gallery